Medical examination of the organization “Heart to heart” (Korea)
One of the most important tasks of our country is to educate the young generation, implement measures aimed at educating the physically, spiritually, intellectually developed young generation, support gifted children, and social support for vulnerable groups of the population, including people with disabilities.
A number of national and international competitions were organized by the Soglom Avlod Uchun International Charitable Fund with the aim of supporting and encouraging talented children.
The Soglom Avlod Uchun International Charitable Fund, in conjunction with the Heart to heart Charitable Organization of the Republic of Korea, holds many events for children with disabilities and people with disabilities who are interested in art and music, choosing the most talented people.
In order to implement charity events, within the framework of the Charter of the Fund and the implementation of state programs, the Soglom Avlod Uchun Foundation and the Heart to Heart Charitable Organization carried out a number of projects to provide medical equipment and equip social institutions with the necessary equipment.
To continue this charity, the Fund implements a number of projects with partner international organizations.
The charity organization “Heart to heart” carries out several charity projects.
In accordance with the Program of the stay of the delegation of the “Heart to heart” Center in the Republic of Uzbekistan, approved by the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan No. 10 / 1-582 on October 16, 2019, from October 18 to October 24, with the aim of organizing an in-depth medical examination in the Bukhara Regional Diversified Medical Center
The Soglom Avlod Uchun International Charitable Foundation expresses its gratitude to all the organizations, sponsors, and the media that helped to implement this charity event.