The program is realized since the formation of Soglom avlod uchun foundation. For realization of the given program of Soglom avlod uchun foundation cooperates with the following international humanitarian organizations:
AmeriCares. The joint humanitarian program has allowed to provide many children’s and medical specialized institutions, needy families with medicines, products of sanitary and hygiene, medical equipment. In total within the framework of cooperation with AmeriCares the humanitarian shipments worth of more than 40 million US dollars has been delivered to Uzbekistan. The shipments have been distributed to needy category of the population of Uzbekistan with participation of territorial branches of Soglom avlod uchun foundation.
CitiHope International. Within the framework of the joint program the humanitarian aid of medicines and nutrition worth of about 5 million US dollars was delivered. All humanitarian aid has been distributed and given to needy people in regions of Uzbekistan. All humanitarian aid is given to primary institutions of public health services- children’s institutions, disabled institutions, and also rural medical centers. We shall note that in 2003 the part of the humanitarian aid provided by CitiHope International has been distributed to the hospitals of punishment institutions for correcting violation Tashkent city, Tashkent and Bukhara provinces.
Counterpart International. Within the framework of cooperation with the given organization the humanitarian aid as medicines and nutrition worth of about 160 thousand US dollars was been delivered to Uzbekistan which was distributed to all regions of Uzbekistan.
– Jointly with Ecosan public foundation, activities on protection of ecology and environment are held with distribution of the various evident literatures. Departure of the Health train is organized for ecologically disadvantaged regions of Uzbekistan – Republic of Karakalpakstan, Khorezm province.
The immense help in realization of humanitarian programs are rendered by Embassy of Japan in Uzbekistan. In cooperation with the Japanese Embassy, Soglom avlod uchun foundation has equipped many health institutions in Uzbekistan. The total value of the grants received from the Embassy has made about 300 thousand US dollars. In 2000, the Japanese Society of Diplomacy four medical ambulances was given to the foundation that was distributed to the first medical aid institutions of Bukhara, Fergana, Namangan and Khorezm provinces.
Within the framework of realization of activities on struggle against a tuberculosis, in support of Soglom avlod uchun foundation ambulance worth of more than 100 thousand US dollars was given to the Scientific research institute of Pulmonology and phthisiology. At the moment the health examination of the population is conducted in all regions of Uzbekistan with the help of the given ambulance that allows to lower percentage of a tuberculosis disease of the population.
The foundation renders the gratuitous financial assistance for reconstruction of Mothers and child sanatorium in Namangan and Ferghana provinces. In total the financial assistance of more than 50 thousand USD has been provided. Now women and children undergo leisure and treatment in the given health institutions.