Foundation and its regional branches conducted 6153 seminars & lectures among 420901 population (especially pupils and students) about reproductive health, drug abuse, against drug and alcoholics, smoking, sexually transmitted diseases, HIV/AIDS, promoting healthy life style.
With aim of allowing children from needy families to spend their holiday properly, summer and winter recreational resorts were organized. According the agreement signed with Embassy of Russian Federation in Uzbekistan, 220 children at age from 9 till 12 years old spent their winter holiday in BUSTON recreational resort in Chirchik city, Tashkent region. Besides, during summer 350 needy children from Samarkand, Bukhara, Navoi, Tashkent region and Tashkent city were sent to Sitora resort in Samarkand and Ok-Tosh chemists resort in Tashkent region. For these projects, Embassy of Russian Federation in Uzbekistan allocated 149 000, thousands sum.