Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan №71
"On the creation of a system of medical and social patronage
in the Republic of Uzbekistan "
11-14 January 2021 regional team of health and social care of the Republic of Karakalpakstan, together with the doctors of the International charitable Fund of the district medical Association will visit the city Abate Haldir, Arancha, C. Paluan, Altim Shah, Bozah, Esim. Medical examinations of 336 residents of the villages of Keneges, Shuit, Tokmangit, Dau Terek, Kokkar and Kazy were carried out. During the medical examination, 151 citizens were given medicines and glasses as charity aid, as well as work was carried out to explain a healthy lifestyle to citizens.
11-15. 01. 2021 by the Syrdarya regional branch of the International Charitable Foundation” Soglom avlod uchun " in Sardobinsky district 1, in the city of Yangier 2 (total 3) Kurganchi, Navruzabad, Babur mahalla. In total, 393 residents were examined, and 119 poor people in need of social protection, disabled people and large families were given free medicines and glasses.
11-15. 01. 2021 employees of the brigade of the Navoi regional territorial branch "Soglom Avlod Uchun" conducted a medical examination of 347 disabled people in need of social protection, pregnant women living in the mahallas of Pahlavon, Degaron, Hazara, Bogabad, Karmaninsky district, 122 citizens were provided with free medicines.
Specialists of the mobile teams of health and social care of the Jizzakh regional branch of the charity Fund "Soglom avlod uchun" in cooperation with the regional healthcare system from January 11 to 14, 2021 conducted medical examinations of family members of military personnel of military unit № 25931, located in the Rashid district, military unit № 23241, located in the Bakhmal district, family members of employees of the Jizzakh regional administration, as well as 453 adults and children in the city of Jizzakh. Medicines and porridge made from dried vegetables were distributed free of charge on a charitable basis.
In the period from 11.01.2021 to 15.01.2021 in the mahallas of “Kushtepa", " Mustakillik”,”Tiklanish”, “Babur” Kurgantepa district, ”Chimion”, “Turon Zamin” Dehkanchek, "Tuitepa", " Sadokat” of the Andijan region with the staff of the patronage team of the ”Soglom Avlod Uchun " charitable foundation conducted medical examinations of 619 people, 322 citizens, including 11 disabled people, were given medicines.
The team of medical workers of the Ferghana regional territorial branch of the International Charitable Foundation "Soglom avlod Uchun" from 11.01 to 14.01.2021 in Ferghana in the mahallas of Sakharkishlok, Zarbdor, a total of 389 medical examinations were conducted.
Employees of the Bukhara Regional International Charitable Foundation "Soglom Avlod Uchun" from 11 to 14.01.2021 visited 522 military units of the city of Bukhara, the Yangiabad mahalla of the city of Bukhara, in the mahallas of Naqshband, Sarayon of the Kagan district, 231 residents underwent a medical examination, 72 large families were given 11 types of medicines.
Specialists of the ambulance brigade of the International Charitable Foundation conducted a medical examination of 133 family members of military units 81109, 81140, 84007 of the National Guard Department of the city of Tashkent in the period from January 11.01.2021 to 15.01.2021. 64 residents of the Koziguzar mahalla in the Uchtepa district of Tashkent city underwent a medical examination, 43 residents were given charity medicines.
In the period from January 11.01.2021 to 14.01.2021, medical examinations of 347 residents were carried out in the Ulugkor and Islamabad mahallas of the Chinaz district of the Tashkent region, and medicines were issued to 215 citizens.